160-Business owner  

This visa allows for ownership or part ownership of Australian Business. It can be a first step towards gaining a PR visa.
Features:
Live, work or study in Australia.
4 years Temporary visa.
Travel to and fro Australia as and when you want.
Sponsor your family, relatives or spouse to come to Australia.
Apply for PR visa under Business Innovation and Investment (permanent) visa (subclass 888) after some years of successful operations.

Eligibility Criteria(Other than general criterion listed above):
Minimum of 45 years of age.
Net assets of previous business should at least AUD2 million within last 4 years.
Applicant’s (and partner’s) total assets should worth at least AUD8 million and they should be capable of being transferred to Australia within 2 years.

CHECK YOUR ELIGIBILITY

Subscribe For Regular Updates






Let's Socialize