188 B – Investor Stream  

This visa is for those who want to invest AUD1.5 million in Australian state or territory and conduct business or maintain investment activity in Australia.
Features:
Travel to and fro Australia as and when you want.
Sponsor your family, relatives or spouse to come to Australia.
Apply for PR visa under Business Innovation and Investment (permanent) visa (subclass 888) after some years of successful operations.

Eligibility Criteria(Other than general criterion listed above):
Must be able to demonstrate a minimum of 3 years of management experience as an investor or business owner. One of those 3 year experiences should have been gained in last 5 years.
Ownership of AUD225k for two financial years.

CHECK YOUR ELIGIBILITY

Subscribe For Regular Updates






Let's Socialize