Australian Immigration Consultants in Kerala | Australian Migration Consultants in Kerala | MARA Registered Agents in Kerala, Bangalore

188 C –Significant Investor stream  

It is a 4 year temporary visa. It is for those who want to invest AUD5 million in complying investments in Australia.
Features:
No point test.
No English requirement.
No upper age limit.
PR visa can be attained after spending at least 160 days in 4 years in Australia. If this condition is not met within 4 years, two year extension can be granted.

Eligibility Criteria:
Must be able to demonstrate a minimum of 3 years of management experience as an investor or business owner. One of those 3 year experiences should have been gained in last 5 years.
Ownership of AUD225k for two financial years.

CHECK YOUR ELIGIBILITY

Subscribe For Regular Updates






Let's Socialize