309-Partner Visa  

This visa category allows a spouse or de-facto partner (live-in partner for at least 12 months) to come to live in Australia with an Australian citizen or permanent resident or eligible New Zealand citizen.

Features:

subclass 309
Stay in Australia until a decision on PR application reached.
Study and get healthcare benefits from Australia.
subclass100
Right to live for indefinite periods and work in Australia for the duration of stay.
Sponsor your family, relatives or spouse to come to Australia.
Move to and from Australia for initial five years.
Sponsor family member or relatives.

The eligibility criterion differs for married, divorce, widow/widower, and de- facto partners.

CHECK YOUR ELIGIBILITY

Subscribe For Regular Updates






Let's Socialize