Australian Business Visa  

Australia is an advanced economy and offers highly encouraging and comprehensive environment favorable for businesses. Australian Business Visa category not only give a flourishing business environment to businesses and investors, but also offer a variety of benefits, like at least 4 year temporary visa, allows for immediate family members to live, study or work in Australia, etc. All the streams of visas under Australian Business visa category require lodgment of EOI (Expression of Interest) via skillselect online service as well as a nomination by either state/ territory government of Australia. Only when these two conditions are fulfilled and EOI is selected, the applicant receives the invitation to apply. There are specific requirements of states and territory governments for business visa applicants. For an example, business owners should do research about Australian market to test their b-plans. Following are the general mandatory criterion one should meet for business visa:

Minimum of 65 total points in self-assessment.
Age should be less than 55 years.
Good English Language Proficiency.
Submission of EOI.
Nomination by state/ territory government.

Visa category types under Australian Business Visa are:


a) Business Owner Visa (subclass 160)
b) Senior Executive Visa (subclass 161)
c) Investor Stream Visa (subclass 188 B)
d) Significant Investor Stream (subclass 188 C)



CHECK YOUR ELIGIBILITY

Subscribe For Regular Updates






Let's Socialize